Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-23T12:54:31+05:30
When wet clothes are set to dry in the sun. Due to the sun, the molecules in the water gain energy and shot out in different directions. So it becomes water vapour (gaseous form of water) and the clothes do not have water in them and so they dry up. This process is known as evaporation.
1 5 1
Please pick as best if I could be of least help to you...
Thanks!!!!!!!!
2014-10-23T12:56:34+05:30
when wet clothes dry on a clothesline, the water in it gets evaporated into the air. it becomes water vapour and rises to form clouds
2 4 2
thanks :)
thnxx fr ..??
correcting me
its alri8 bt edit it..
ok