Answers

2014-10-23T18:20:14+05:30
Orbits r d shells n orbitals r d sub shells ... Shells r K, L, M, M and subshells r S, P, D, F..
0
s,p,d,f,.... represent orbitals.
what is d shell ? what is d sub shell? please explain
Shells are K , L , M , N....AND subshells are S, P, D, F
write in your answer. Edit your answer through the link Edit.
Wait for 15 min I will attach a photo.to dis answer. ..
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-23T21:10:44+05:30
ORBIT - ORBIT IS THE FIXED PATH IN WHICH THE ELECTRONS MOVE AROUND THE NUCLEUS.
ORBITAL - ORBITAL IS THE THREE- DIMENSIONAL REGION AROUND THE NUCLEUS WHERE THE PROBABILITY OF FINDING AN ELECTRON IS THE MAXIMUM.

1 5 1