Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-24T18:29:11+05:30
One's body is the temple of god. So one should always keep oneself clean. Cleanliness is next to godliness. If one is clean in one's thoughts and deeds good is bound to reside in that person. Also we must keep our temple(body) clean by washing out regularly and allowing no dust to accumulate. We can always be considered godly in our clean attire
2 5 2
2014-10-24T21:15:31+05:30
It is being said that ' Cleanliness is next to the godliness' becoz when v go to temple v take bath and go clesnly becoz it is a holy place where god resides like dat only our India is called as ' Mother India' dat means our India is treated as a temple nd v nwed to keep it clean and b ourselves clean .like dis even our school os referd to lord saraswati devi so v meed to keep it clean too Hope That it helps u.
1 5 1