Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-25T13:35:30+05:30


                                                                                                    DATE ,
                                                                                                    PLACE .
To
class teacher,
CLASS-SECTION,
school name.
             respected sir/madam,
        I am NAME of CLASS and SECTION in your reputed school.from last day i was suffering with fever so,please grand me a leave for only one day.i.e, on DATE.
 i request you to grand me a leave on above mentioned day.
                               thanking you,
                                                                                            Yours sincerly,
                                                                                              NAME.
10 4 10
2014-10-25T13:39:57+05:30


To:
Class teacher
Class, Division
School Name

Date;

Respected Madam/ Sir,
           I am (name) of class (class). Due to my high fever i will not be able to attend the class. I request you to give me leave for one day. So kindly excuse me from taking leave for one day. Thank You
                                     Your Faithfully
                                         (name)
                
7 3 7