Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-26T10:19:54+05:30
Area of rectangle=lxb
255cm              =lx17cm
L=255/17
L=15cm

3 5 3
could not understand be more clear
Please give solution
a square has all sides equal
u can not put a quare in this question
there has to be only the lenght of one side of the square as all sides are equal
2014-10-26T10:21:46+05:30
Area of rec=l*b
a=225
breadth=17
therefore-
225=l*17
therefore
l=225/17
l=15cm(sorry)
3 4 3
255/17=15
thanks. i made a mistake:-)
thts ok
:-)