Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-27T08:19:01+05:30
Environment is the sum total what is around something.it includes living things and natural forces.The environment of living things provides condition for the development of growth as well as danger and damage. Living things does not simply exist in the environment.The environment consists of interaction of plants and animals,soil, water, temperature and other living and non living things. The word environment is used to talk about many things. .
2 5 2
2014-10-27T08:53:55+05:30
The environment is all of the natural materials and living things, including sunlight. This is also called the natural environment. Some people call themselves environmentalists. These people think that harmony with the environment is important.they try to protect the environment..One must also take small efforts in reducing the amount of environmental degradation.A society is the organization of a population but the size and characteristics of any population depend upon the sustaining environment. Try switching to fuel-efficient vehicles, use cloth bags in place of plastic bags that are highly non-biodegradable and do not get decomposed in the environment. 
1 1 1