Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-27T15:53:38+05:30
In a dog named duke William pays a tribute to a faithful , devoted and self sacrificing dog named duke. it is the story of a dog who knew what he had to do for his crippled master. his constant efforts brought stability and stamina to his master . hooper began working full days in the end . the title is apt , appropriate , and logical
6 5 6
2014-10-27T16:20:30+05:30
the title is fully justified because in the story the dog named duke plays a vital role in helping his master to recover from his illness. duke was a dog but still he acted better than a nurse and was supporting his master to stand on his own feet again. he made his master walk on supporting him and soon there was a great pattern of progress in his master's health. though duke was a dog, he helped him a lot by guiding him in each and every step

5 5 5