Answers

2014-10-27T18:56:13+05:30
She is very selfish lady


She is very greedy lady


She is very mean lady


She is very sharp lady.


1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-27T19:03:59+05:30
Mrs slater is very resourceful as she manages to make all the arrangements.she is able to use her fathers slippers.she has managed to inform her sister.she has managed to get ready tea .mrs slater is very resourceful miserygreedy and vain.she is a frivoulous and pretentious woman who is not destressedat the death of her father and is bothered more about worldly pretensions

1 5 1
plssssss mark as best
is it correct?