Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-27T18:58:14+05:30
Moment of inertia is a quantity expressing a body's tendency to resist angular acceleration, which is the sum of the products of the mass of each particle in the body with the square of its distance from the axis of rotation.
2 4 2
happy.??;)
yes.thank u
but i have so many problems in physics and maths so pls help me..ok??
sorry I can't help u because ur qus r difficult 4 me
;)ok
  • Brainly User
2014-10-27T19:03:36+05:30
The moment of inertia is the mass of property of a rigid body that determines the torque that needed for a desired angular acceleration about an axis of rotation.
2 2 2
Plzz mrk it best if u like..
happy..;)
the moment of inertia is the mass of property of a rigid body that determines the torque that needed for a desired angular accerlation about an axis of rotation
copingg him nice;)