Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-27T20:21:43+05:30
The secret to success,according to Socrates,is to possess the burning desire with which one can accomplish the desired goal.yes it is a fact that only the burning desire can make anyone strive hard incessantly to reach the desired goal."a small fire cannot give much heat,a weak desire cannot produce great results,"lends support to the statement of Socrates who laid emphasis on possessing a burning desire.
2 5 2
2014-10-27T20:21:56+05:30
The secret in success is only in wanting and working for it.its a conversation between socrates and young man . the young mans head is under the water then socrates pulled him up and the first thing the boy does is he took a deep breath.so socrates said this is the secret for success "air"

2 4 2
I am 10th scts
Still you didnot accept my request
May be we will help eachother
right
you plz sreelumandava mention the name