Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-28T17:52:40+05:30
If you are from India, (not just living there), then you should say:
'Indian'


1 5 1
but we sometimes write as hindu.right?
I dont think so
hinuism?
Hinduism is your religion, not nationality. Nationality is the country.
OK.THANK YOU.
  • Brainly User
2014-10-28T17:54:36+05:30
If someone asks you - Which nationality do you belong to? You must say- I am an Indian. Nationality is nothing but the country you belong to. So, in your application form, put a tick mark beside "Indian"..... Or, it might ask you about your religion or caste. So, answer accordingly.. Hope this helps.... plz mark as the best..... :) ;)
1 1 1
it is not hinduism?plz verify it.