Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-28T18:46:34+05:30
IF TWO ATOMS ARE THERE,THERE WILL BE SOME ATTRACTION BETWEEN THEM AND THEY OUGHT TO COMBINE WITH EACH OTHER.TO COMBINE WITH EACH OTHER,THEY WILL EITHER SHARE ELECTRONS,LOSE ELECTRONS OR GAIN ELECTRONS. SO,A CHEMICAL BOND FORMATION TAKES PLACE.
EX:IONIC BOND,COVALENT BOND ETC.,
PLZ MARK ME AS THE BEST.
2 5 2
2014-10-28T18:50:34+05:30
Chemical bond is formed in order to acquired stable electronic configuration of the involving atoms. There are two types of chemical bond....1. IonicBond 2. Covalent Bond  
1. Ionic bond is formed by the transfered of electron from one atom to another atom.
2.Covalent bond is formed by the mutual sharing of electrons.
 NOTES:- Co-ordinates bond is an exceptional case of covalent bond.
0