Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-28T19:08:51+05:30
Monocots - the seeds having one cotyledons 
Dicots - the seeds having two cotyledons
2 5 2
Plzzz try to add some more points.
Comment has been deleted
2014-10-28T19:12:03+05:30
monocots:
they are plants with seeds having a single cotyledon.
e.g,maize,rice,wheat.
dicots:
they are plants with seeds having 2 cotyledon,e.g,pea,gram,bean.

0