Answers

2014-10-28T19:29:56+05:30
$5x=1 car
$5x*2=2 cars
$10x=2 cars
$3x=1 motorcycle
$3x*3=3 motorcycles
$9x=3 motorcycles

Total amount spent=$10x+$9x
                            =$19x
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-28T19:30:50+05:30
Here,               amount of 2 racing cars= $5x +$5x  = $10x
                      amount of 3 motor cycles= $3x + $3x $3x = $9x
therefor total amount =$10x + $9x = $19x 
2 5 2