Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-29T19:42:42+05:30



. They are considered to be ‘temporary property’ as they have to move to their husband’s home after marriage, so it is not thought to be economically viable to spend on their education. It is considered more useful to spend money educating a son who will remain at home and earn and take care of parents in their old age, than to expend hard earned funds on a child who will leave. Also later on the parents have to spend a huge amount towards the dowry on the marriage of a girl. But, are these solid reasons to deprive a girl child of education? Agreed that a woman has to move to her husband’s home after marriage but if she will be educated, she will be able to upbring and educate her children better and even provide financial support to her family if needed thereby contributing to a better society and overall development of a nation.
6 4 6
plz mark mine as best plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
if it helped u plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzmark it as best plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzfrnd
its good
thank u so much...................
2014-10-29T19:51:59+05:30
1. education raises the status of women.
2.educated mothers lead to better educated and healthier childern.
3.results in better health awareness and care.
4.increases participation in democratic process.
5.many career options open to girls now.
6.various government schemes for educating the girl child.
'MONEY SPENT ON EDUCATION OF GIRLS IS MONEY WELL-SPENT'
3 4 3
PLEASE GIVE POINTS
REMARK ME BST PLZZZ