JUMBLED SENTENCES
1. Poland /art paintings/ long/ has a/ in mailing/distinguished tradition
2. Are awaiting/ the games/ your/stadium / we arrival at
3. Landlord donated / to the / the rich/ school/ all his money
plz answer me fast

2
i asked to the user who posted it
i think there is / after we...
ok say me the sentence
3. the rich landlord donated all his money to the school
1. poland art paintings has a long distinguished tradition in mailing

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-29T21:10:18+05:30
Poland has a along distinguished tradition in mailing art paintings.
The rich landlord donated all his money to the school.
2 5 2
mm
yes
i think there is / after we in the second one
we are awaiting your arrival at the games stadium.......... i think so..
thank you so much
  • Brainly User
2014-10-29T21:50:52+05:30
Poland has a along distinguished tradition in mailing art paintings.
The rich landlord donated all his money to the school.
1 2 1