Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-15T12:57:35+05:30
Carbon is found in various forms on earth.carbon dioxide is taken by plant as an organic compound.The animals eat plant and due to thier respiration and decomposition the carbon dioxide is formed in the atmosphere.The other was is the carbondioxide is taken by many organisms to make shells.
1 5 1
2014-03-15T21:00:56+05:30
               Carbon is an important element to living things. As we learned earlier, the most abundant substance in organisms is water. The second most abundant substance is carbon. Much of the solid portions of lifeforms is made up of great amounts of carbon.

0