Answers

2014-10-29T22:47:54+05:30
 diamond is regarded to be the hardest material in the world.
3 3 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-29T22:49:49+05:30
Diamond was considered to be the hardest material of all but now scientist have discovered a new material more harder than diamond, called Wurtiz Boron Nitride(w-BN) and Lonsdaleite(made of carbon and diamond) is even harder than w-BN. It was one of the recent viral news on internet!!!
3 5 3