Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-15T14:58:18+05:30
The whole cycle in which oxygen is used up in mainly three process i.e combustion,respiration .and formation of oxides of nitrogen. and returned back to atmosphere in mainly one process i.e photosynthesis called oxygen cycle
1 5 1
2014-03-15T15:43:36+05:30
The oxygen cycle is the biogeochemical cycle that describes the movement of oxygen within its three main reservoirs: the atmosphere (air), the total content of biological matter within the biosphere (the global sum of all ecosystems), and the lithosphere (Earth's crust).
1 5 1