Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-30T21:58:55+05:30
The ans is 12.  C=3 A=1 T=20 CAT=24:      24/2 = 12
                      M=13 A=1 T=20  MAT=34   34/2 =17
               SO, J=10 A=1 M=13  JAM=24    24/2=12
          
          SO, 12 IS CORRECT ANS
1 5 1
find the odd one czhk mlag xubu seno
2014-10-30T21:59:20+05:30
If alphabets are given numbers like value of A is 1,B-2,C-3-------------------Z-26
then sum alphabets in CAT=3+1+20=24.In given language CAT=12=24/2
i.e,sum of numbers/2 similarly,MAT=13+1+20/2=34/2=17
JAM=10+1+13/2=24/2=12
so answer is 12

0