Answers

2014-10-31T17:03:26+05:30


The boy says a funny incident (unreal) to his sister:

Boy: Hello, Sister.
Girl: Say.
Boy: Early morning we were swung into action on receiving a call from my aunt that a leopard had crept into their house. Fortunately the family was outside in the lawn and now were afraid to enter the house because they di not know which room has it chosen for itself. One brave passerby locked the door of the house and the police was called. The entired area was cordoned off and the forest and the Zoological department too rushed to the spot. The leopard was spotted in the first room of the house. Through the window tranquilizer darts were fired at the leopard. Finally a cage was set at the washroom door and the leopard was trapped. So, my last Sunday was spend amidst high drama that got resolved only by the evening.
Girl: Haha! Was that true?
Boy: Of course not at all.
Girl: Okay bye.
Boy: Bye.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-31T17:04:09+05:30
JOHN: Hi, Alice, it’s John. How are you?
ALICE: Oh, hi, John! I was just thinking about you.
JOHN: That’s nice. I was wondering if you’d like to go to a movie tonight.
ALICE: Sure, I’d love to! What’s playing?
JOHN: I was thinking about that new comedy Lights Out. What do you think?
ALICE: Sounds great!
JOHN: OK, I’ll pick you up around 7:30. The movie starts at 8:00.
ALICE: See you then. Bye!
1 5 1