Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-31T17:29:50+05:30
Meningitis signs includes a high fever, stiff neck, drowsiness, and intense headacheĀ and may progress to vomiting, loss of sensory and motor functions, andĀ coma.
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-10-31T17:33:34+05:30

The meningitis signs are-

Sudden high fever

Neck stiffness

Vomiting

Joint pain

Difficulty awakening

Severe headache



0