Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-31T19:35:20+05:30
When we breathe during inhalation, air enters the nose - nasal cavity - brochi - bronchioles - alveoli - and then finally it combines with blood. This blood goes to the heart to get pumped in the form of oxygenated. During relaxation, the heart takes blood inside and during contraction, it pushes the blood outside with high pressure. This blood goes to all the body parts and goes back to the lungs in the form of deoxygenated blood. The impurities collects while passing through the body parts is collected and pushed out while exhaling. Such a long process... inhalation and exhalation..... hope it helps...
1 5 1
2014-10-31T19:48:35+05:30
THE MAIN JOB OF LUNG IS TO FRESH AIR INTO, AND GET WASTES GASĀ 
OUT OF THE BODY

0