Find a quadratic polynomial. The sum and product of whose zeroes are 3 and 2.

2
My answer is correct
Ofcourse it is correct, But what if the question is ' Find a quadratic polynomail whose zeros are 3 and 2, Then? So i just asked him to verify. Else both the solutions are Right.
Her by the way. And yes u r right it's not whose but the zeroes of its sum and product are 2 and 3
opps! i didn't noticed u are "her".
thats k

Answers

2014-10-31T20:10:23+05:30
Let the roots be a and b
a+b=3           ab=2
x^2-(a+b)x+ab
=x^2-3x+2
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-31T20:44:29+05:30
Let one zero beα and other beβ
Then given that α+β=3 and α×β=2
Now (x-α)(x-β)= x^{2} -x(α+β)+α×β
Substitute the values α+β and α×β
 x^{2} -x(3)+2
 x^{2}  -3x+2 is the qudratic expression

1 5 1