Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-31T20:39:57+05:30
After the first world war, treaty of versailles was conducted in the year 1919 in which germany was insulted and was told to decrease the military strenght. Due to the embarassment, germany tanks invaded the poland harbour which awakened the second world war. Only if germany was not insulted, the world war 2 would have not happened.
4 3 4
2014-10-31T21:26:23+05:30
Yes because treaty of versailles conducted and insulted the germany for this reason germany fought all other countries to gain their freedom again

2 5 2