Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-31T21:49:36+05:30
Friction is a  force that opposes the relative motion of surfaces sliding against each other . 
there are 5 types of friction namely 
1. dry friction
2.fluid friction
3.lubricated friction
4.skin friction
5.internal friction

HOPE IT HELPSSS
MARK AS BEST
2 5 2
hope it hlp and if mrk as best
i have marked best
2014-10-31T21:50:25+05:30
In simple words, friction is a force which oppose  the motion of an object. When a body is moving there is a force acting opposite in the direction of the motion of the moving body to stop the body, it force is called a friction. For example:  when we kick a football, it will move in the direction we have kicked, but after some time, the ball stops because of the frictional force
0
sorry i have not marked it best.
its ok