Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-01T00:15:30+05:30
Two developments paved the way for the emergence of modern capitalism; both took place in the latter half of the 18th century. The first was the appearance of the physiocrats in France after 1750; and the second was the devastating impact that the id eas of Adam Smith had on the principles and practice of mercantilism...
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-11-01T06:19:22+05:30
Capitalism ia is the economic system based on private ownership of the means of production in which personal profit can be acquired through investment of capital and employment of labour .
0