Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-01T14:02:54+05:30
the discovery of the ancient ruins of harappa by Dayaram sahni in 1921  exploded an age old myth.the excavation of the ruins of the highly planned cities of harappa pushed back the history of india by almost 2000 years.
2 4 2
2014-11-02T18:14:26+05:30
Harappa is an archaeological site in Punjab, eastern Pakistan, about 24 km west of Sahiwal. The site takes its name from a modern village located near the former course of the Ravi River. The current village of Harappa is 6 km from the ancient site.
0