Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-01T21:40:43+05:30
The answere is given in the above attachment

2 4 2
2014-11-01T21:42:41+05:30
Some properties of metals are:

1) They have a luster (shine)
2) They have silvery- grey or golden- yellow colour
3) They conduct heat and electricity
4) They are ductile ( can be drawn into wires)
5) They are malleable ( can be hammered into thin sheets)
6) They are sonorous ( make ringing sound when hit )
2 4 2