Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-02T10:54:16+05:30
Manganese dioxide (MnO₂) and Potassium Chlorate (KClO₃) are used to get oxygen in the lab preparation of oxygen.
1 5 1
the above answer is absolutely right with an addition that mno2 shows catalytic nature in this case
thanks.....
2014-11-02T13:42:05+05:30
hydrogen peroxide with the help of manganese dioxide gives water and oxygen.hydrogen peroxide is the main reactant and manganese dioxide is the catalyst which increases the rate of reaction and the products produced are water and oxygen.
0