Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-02T15:58:44+05:30
There are some fake sites of which people are not aware of. That type of sites ask users to enter their details like PIN numbe,etc for money tranfer. so they transfer extra money from users account. So they are very dangerous. Some sites doesn't deliver objects in the period which they have said previously. Meams late deivery of whatever object is is.
4 4 4
Can you give more info,it will be usefull
thanks
2014-11-02T16:12:35+05:30
E- ticketing is not succesful in controlling corruption.For e ticketing they ask for our pin no. of our bank account .they can misuse our bank accounts. E-ticketing agents usually charge extra Rs 5 to 10 per ticket.through these 5-10rs. they earn more than thousands of black money.The officers of cyber police of city’s crime branch arrested a man for  booking online tickets from the Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Limited (IRCTC) website using fraudulent means. The accused had used special software, through which he would make numerous bookings in Tatkal, within minutes, resulting in non-availability of tickets to other passengers.And that person is  identified as Suraj Yadav, a railway ticket agent ,a part of e ticketing company. The complaint stated that, between April 1 and April 25, the accused had booked 44 tickets through that website.and the money of these 44 tickets were mis used by suraj.   
2 5 2
If my answer helped u then please mark it as the best answer of this question ...its my humble request friend ,,please
please ,,