Choudary Rehmat Ali an young student distributed pamphlets in 1933 & 1935 desiring a separate national status for pakistan, which was his dream
thans fr ur help
Choudhry Rahmat Ali
thnx liki
Pakistan - punjab,Afganistan, Kashmir, sind and Baluchistan was coined by punjabi Muslim student at cambridge, choudhary Rehmat Ali.

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-02T16:19:39+05:30
Choudhry Rahamat Ali was the person to coin the name Pakistan. Choudhry Rahamat Ali was the founder of the PAKISTAN NATIONAL MOVEMENT was born in 1895. From his early childhood Rahamat ali showed signs great promise as a student. In the history of Pakistan rahamat ali holds immense respect because of his valuable contribution to his country
2 5 2
If u like mrk it best.
thnx bt i had this 1 canu provide some xtra information abt him by editing the answer
Ok ..... I ll try bt plzz mrk my answer best
Nw will u plzz mrk it best..
2014-11-02T16:21:06+05:30
A person named choudary rehmat ali coined the name pakistan
1 5 1
oh
hope this helps u
the name pakistan from punjab afghanistan kashmir sind was coined by punjabi muslim student Choudhry rehmat ali
thnx u hve bailed me out of trouble
oh its my pleasure