Answers

2014-11-02T19:05:07+05:30
When alight gets reflected from a surface the angle of incidence is equal to the angle of reflection.the incident ray normal at the point of incidence and the reflected ray lie on the same plane.
0
anfgle of incidence is equal to angle of reflection 2.the incident ray the reflected ray and the mnormal lies on the same plane.
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-03T18:11:04+05:30
the laws of reflection are:
1) the angle of incidence is equal to th angle of reflection
  ie.angle of i=angle of r
2)the incident ray,the reflected ray and the normal at the point of incidence , all lie in the same plane
1 5 1