Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-02T20:07:26+05:30
When we breathe in, the lungs absorb the oxygen and sends it to the bloodstream and leaves the rest. So the amount of oxygen can be seen as a decrease compared to the oxygen in the inhaled air.
2 4 2
2014-11-02T20:10:38+05:30
The amount of Oxygen varies between Exhaled and Inhaled...as because when we inhaled the oxygen,it is absorbed by our cells of the body...
This is the main reason of Variation....
0
of the oxygens by the cells of our body...
why does releases only less amount of airrrrr
can we chat in the box..
Because the oxygen's weight is decreased as our body absorbs it.
Please mark my answer brainliest if it is right!