Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-02T20:28:27+05:30
Friendship is a relationship of mutual affection between two or more people.Friendship is a stronger form of interpersonal bond than an association. Friendship has been studied in academic fields such as sociology, social psychology, anthropology, and philosophy. Various academic theories of friendship have been proposed, including social exchange theory, equity theory, relational dialectics, and attachment styles. A World Happiness Database study found that people with close friendships are happier.Although there are many forms of friendship, some of which may vary from place to place, certain characteristics are present in many types of friendship. Such characteristics include affection, sympathy, empathy, honesty, altruism, mutualunderstanding and compassion, enjoyment of each other's company, trust, and the ability to be oneself, express one's feelings, and make mistakes without fear of judgment from the friend.While there is no practical limit on what types of people can form a friendship, friends tend to share common backgrounds, occupations, or interests, and have similar demographics.
3 4 3
ur welcome
thank u so much for helping
ok
2014-11-02T22:06:41+05:30
FINDING FIENDS IS VERY EASY BUT FINDING TRUE FRIENDS IS REALLY VERY DIFFICULT.

THIS IS A VERY GOOD RELATION IN WHICH WE SHARE OUR GOOD AND BAD THINGS TO EACH OTHER.

WE ALWAYS TO TO KEEP OUR BEST FRIEND HAPPY.

WE ALWAYS WANTS THEM TO KEEP SMILING.

THIS IS CALLED FRIENDSHIP.
1 5 1