Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-02T20:39:05+05:30
Protons and neutrons are again particles which are present in atom. A proton has a positive charge and neutrons have no charge (or neutral charge)..

Since the atom contains both positive and negative particles, the charge gets cancelled out and hence the atom is stable.
1 5 1
they are the sub particles of atom
yes.. they are..
Protons and neutrons are again particles which are present in atom. A proton has a positive charge and neutrons have no charge (or negative charge)..

Since the atom contains both positive and negative particles, the charge gets cancelled out and hence the atom is stable.
2014-11-02T20:40:44+05:30
Protons are present inside the nucleus.it has a unit positive electrical charge.

neutrons are also present inside the nucleus of an atom along with the protons.a neutron is neutral.
0