Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-11-02T20:41:02+05:30
E-ticketing has reduced the corruption as its saves us from getting traped in traps by mediator and agents.Its also control black marketing to some extent as the system of ticketing has got a lot of transparency
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-02T20:41:22+05:30
E - ticketing has reduced corruption as it has a comprised database and is flawless. The database is hassle free and easy to use. So it is corruption free. You can make transactions from anywhere in the world, safely. Therefore it increases the economy. It's quicker compared to waiting in a queue.
1 5 1
Mark it the best answer if you like it!
Therefore increasing the economy.
Thanks a lot more points if possible please
You can do it quicker compared to waiting in a queue
Plzz mark it as brainliest answer!!!