Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-02T22:42:46+05:30
It breathe with it aerial roots. Under soil with the help of roots it takes the gas and respire.
2 3 2
2014-11-04T13:47:31+05:30
mangrove trees live on tropical coasts around the world. Although they are land plants, they grow in saltwater and their roots are buried in thick mud that contains little oxygen. In order to breathe, the roots send up spikes that rise into the air above the level of the mud. When the tide is out, these spikes can exchange oxygen and expel carbon dioxide into the air.
0