Answers

2014-11-02T22:19:48+05:30
The principles of governing leaf arrangement is called Phyllotaxy.
1 4 1
can u name the types of phyllotaxy
Idont know
Sorry
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-02T22:41:47+05:30


The various modes of arrangement of leaves on the stem is called Phyllotaxy.
Phyllotaxy facilitates the leaves to obtain more sunlight.
There are three different types of Phyllotaxy , namely, Alternate Phyllotaxy(eg: Mustard) , Opposite Phyllotaxy(eg: Calotropis) and Whorled Phyllotaxy(eg: Nerium).

2 5 2
thanks for the examples too!!!
You're welcome !