Answers

2014-11-03T12:10:17+05:30
Yes, Rang De Basanti is a social film. Other social films are Haider, Mardaani, Lagaan and many other fims.
1 5 1
nice
Also other movies like Taare Zameen Paar, Satyagra, Daawat-e-Ishq, Ya Rab, Kai Po Che, Gulab Gang, Billu and many more movies.
ok
lol wanted too add more :P
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-03T14:29:09+05:30
Yes RANG DE BASANTI is a social film.

Some social films are as follows

Daawat-e-Ishq

Aarakshan

Yeh Mera India

Sarkar Raj

Slumdog Millionaire

Shootout at Wadala

And Much More.




2 5 2