Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-03T17:24:38+05:30
Every organism has a unique ecosystem within which it stays. This ecosystem is its natural habitat (which ofcourse we destory). This is where the basic needs of the organism to survive are met: food, water, shelter from the weather and place to breed its young. All organisms need to adapt to their habitat to be able to survive. Yet,even us!

This means adapting to be able to survive the climatic conditions of the ecosystem, predators, and other species that compete for the same food and space. An adaptation is a modification or change in the organism's body or behaviour that helps it to survive. An animal may adapt to its habitat in different ways. It may be a physical or structural adaptation, just as the limbs of birds have modified into wings or the way the cheetah is shaped for running at a fast speed.
2 3 2
2014-11-03T17:25:35+05:30
Some animals that face new condition and that cannot adapt to those conditions may die or move to place where they feel adapted.Animals adapt not through conscious effort, but through trail and error. If they die, they failed and if they survive and reproduce, they succeeded and so it goes with each successive generation.
1 5 1