Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-03T22:03:15+05:30
Conditioned behaviors r types of associative learning where a stimulus becomes associated with a consequence. 2 types of conditioning techniques include classical and operant conditioning.


Behavior becomes a conditioned stimulus is associated with an outcome where are the kinds of associative learning. There are two types of techniques and conditioning classical conditioning.

2 5 2
this ans is not at all clear
kindly explain it clearly
ok
hmm
2014-11-03T22:29:59+05:30
It is not the natural response of an organism. it is the response that has been learned. for example salivating of dog when the bell rings in the experiment conducted by Ivan Pavlov, sheeps afraid of touching the fence with electricity etc.
1 5 1