Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-04T09:42:00+05:30
Properties of vector addition..... 1. Vector addition follows commutative law A+B=B+A 2.The vector addition obeys associative law (A+B)+C=A+(B+C)=(A+C)+B 3. It obeys distrubutive law (m+n)A=mA+nA
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-11-04T09:45:49+05:30
Vector addition obeys the following properties: Vectors taken are A, B, C, 0. Commutative: for any two vectors A + B = B + A Associative : for any three vectors A + (B + C) = (A + B) + C And the null vector (0) is known as additive identity.
0