Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-04T15:31:31+05:30
MANGANESE DIOXIDE IS REQUIRED BECAUSE THE DECOMPOSITION OF POTASSIUM CHLORATE AT ROOM TEMPERATURE IS VERY SLOW.
1 5 1
2014-11-04T18:24:19+05:30
Catalyst is required the decompostion at room temperature is slow. It increases the speed of the reaction. the catalyst here is manganese dioxide
0
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
i dont it to be the best
Comment has been deleted