Answers

2014-11-04T18:01:02+05:30
The printing pess first came to India in the state of Goa with Portugese missionaries(Goa was a Protugese state that time!) in the mid 16th century.It was invented by a Portugese, Johann Gutenberg. He invented it in about 1440. He was in Mainz, Germany at the time. Hope this answer helps. Please vote this the Brainliest Answer!
1 1 1
dude i need it for my social project plz give in detail at least the text more than the text in our textbook
:O that one wait then.
  • Brainly User
2014-11-08T17:38:22+05:30
The printing press first came to goa with portugese missionaries in the mid 16th century.
0
to short plz describe even even more...