Answers

2014-11-04T16:28:19+05:30
Ok.....
diagonal of cube=√3 side
6=√3side
side=2√3
now,
volume of cube=side³
                     =2√3³
                   =24√3
so
answer is 24√3 m³





0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-04T18:19:20+05:30
Formula for the diagonal of a cube is √3*a
the diagonal is given to be 6 m
taking side as a
√3a=6
⇒a=6÷√3
⇒a=2√3
 volume of a cube = a³
therefore volume = (2√3)³
=24√3
therefore answer is equal to 24√3 m³
1 5 1