Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-04T17:49:48+05:30


So the total resistance is R 
so every part has a resistance = R/10

so   \frac{1}{R_{eq}}=\frac{1}{R_1}+\frac{1}{R_2}+\frac{1}{R_3}+...+\frac{1}{R_n} 

\frac{1}{R_{eq}} = 10/R + 10/R ....... 10 times
                        = 10/R x 10
                        =100/R

R_{eq}= \frac{R}{100}   ANSWER


2 5 2
welcome
plz mark as best
done..!
thank you
welcome
2014-11-04T17:52:23+05:30
Every part's resistance = R/10
By using resistance equation,
we get,
10/R*10
100/R
resistance equation =100/R
Answer is 0.01
1 5 1