Answers

2014-03-17T16:41:30+05:30
Y = x*50+100
we just need to add 100 to the multiplication of days and price per day to get the total price.
1 5 1
Thank You Very Much Allu8601.
You helped me for my Exams TOMORROW!!!.
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-17T16:56:29+05:30
Total charge of subsequent days = 50x
charge for first day = 100
so, total charge = 50x+100
total charge =  y
so,
50x + 100 = y

1 5 1