Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-04T23:36:23+05:30
Stem cells are a class of undifferentiated cells that are able to differentiate into specialized cell types. Commonly, stem cells come from two main sources: Embryos formed during the blastocyst phase of embryological development (embryonic stem cells) and. Adult tissue (adult stem cells).
2 5 2
Mark my branlliest if i really helped u..
2014-11-04T23:42:36+05:30
A stem cell a undifferentiated cell
1 3 1