Answers

2014-11-05T16:32:55+05:30
Taihu is a freshwater lake which presently located in china. the other name of this lake is lake tai and it means great lake
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-05T16:36:50+05:30
Taihu is a lake in china. Taihu is a large freshwater lake in the Yangtze Delta plain near Shanghai, China. The lake belongs to Jiangsu province and the southern shore forms its border with Zhejiang.Its another name is Tai.
1 5 1